THE COUNTDOWN IS ON!


The countdown is on!

The #WorldCupFanzone is back this summer as the tournament makes its way to Russia.

Starting on the 14th June with the final taking place on 15th of July this is a month of football that’s no to be missed. Here at The Three Sisters we will be screening all the matches live on 225” courtyard screen complete with outdoor bars and street food for the best match day experience in the city.

Follow our event page to keep up with the fixtures and all the exciting activity we have coming up.

VIEW EVENTS PAGE

 

Get Social

Make sure to #WorldCupFanzone in all your pictures so we can give it a like too.

Fixtures

Dates Fixture Venue
Thu June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Fri June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) Sochi, 7pm
Sat June 16 France v Australia (Group C) Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) Kaliningrad, 8pm
Sun June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Mon June 18 Sweden v South Korea (Group F) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) Volgograd, 7pm
Tue June 19 Colombia v Japan (Group H) Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) St Petersburg, 7pm
Wed June 20 Portugal v Morocco (Group B) Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) Kazan, 7pm
Thu June 21 Denmark v Australia (Group C) Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Fri June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Sat June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) Sochi, 7pm
Sun June 24 England v Panama (Group G) Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) Kazan, 7pm
Mon June 25 Uruguay v Russia (Group A) Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) Saransk, 7pm
Tue June 26 Denmark v France (Group C) Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Wed June 27 South Korea v Germany (Group F) Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Thu June 28 Japan v Poland (Group H) Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) Saransk, 7pm

BOOK A TABLE